East Timor uma adat

East Timor tais

East Timor coffee

East Timor tebe dai

Visas

visa

Unlike Australia where all visitors must apply for a visa at Australia Embassy or Consulate overseas before entering the country, you do not need to apply for a visa in advance to visit East Timor - all you need is a valid passport and a return ticket. When you arrive at the airport, the custom officers will issue a single-entry visa valid for 30 days and you must show a valid return ticket, proof of sufficient funds and your accommodation booking. You will also need to fill out an immigration, as well as Customs forms - you must declare all goods that you take with you.